Alberta Provincial Time Trial Championships

Calgary, AB
August 10, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 357 Alex Shaw Speed Theory 0:56:06
2 321 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 0:56:19
3 326 Ben Adam United Cycle 0:56:29
4 302 Rob Brandrick Independant 0:57:14
5 334 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle 0:57:36
6 341 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 0:57:43
7 336 Ryan Campbell bicisport 0:58:39
8 376 Jack Vandyk Terrascape Racing 1:03:00
9 383 Andrew Scheitzsch Juventus 1:05:54
60 565 Beaudoin Samuel Juventus 0:00:00
120 547 Walsh Derek Synergy 0:00:00
180 563 Rosichuk Dan Velocity Cycling Club 0:00:00
240 561 Law Dylan Juventus 0:00:00
300 898 Garcia Nicolas Independent 0:00:00
360 24 Barron Caeli Synergy 0:00:00
420 572 Lankester Michael Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
480 460 Dahl Kris CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
540 401 Andrews Ty CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
600 422 Courtney Graham Synergy 0:00:00
660 46 Sparling Ellen bicisport 0:00:00
720 48 Lankester Lauren bicisport 0:00:00
2460 9 Taylor Shaun rmcc 0:00:00
2460 416 Krivitsky Lev Terrascape Racing 0:00:00
2460 939 Kalmanovitch Norman CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
2640 523 Janzen James bicisport 0:00:00
2640 525 Smith Jim CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
2700 304 Watson David Velocity Cycling Club 0:00:00
2820 390 Heacock Ed Velocity 0:00:00
2820 486 Zelensky Michael Terrascape Racing 0:00:00
2880 593 Kay David Grand Prairie Wheelers 0:00:00
2940 313 Szymanski Zbigniew United Cycle 0:00:00
3000 932 Andrichuk Terry CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
3120 305 Robert Martens Blizzard 0:00:00
3180 444 Fox Don Juventus 0:00:00
3240 41 Soules Carolyn Calgary CrankMasters 0:00:00
3240 308 Reid Robert rmcc 0:00:00
3300 14 Toth Peter Juventus 0:00:00
3420 483 Armstrong Robert Calgary CrankMasters 0:00:00
3480 76 Yaworski Sandra Speed Theory 0:00:00
3480 456 Salas Carlos TRS Racing 0:00:00
3540 15 Alexander Gary TRS Racing 0:00:00
3660 324 Hunka Dan Juventus 0:00:00
3720 11 Dahms Terence Pedalhead Roadworks 0:00:00
3780 25 Rokosh Kevin ERTC 0:00:00
3840 580 Perry Mark Calgary CrankMasters 0:00:00
3900 330 Rayner Phil Headwinds CC 0:00:00
3960 556 Zaniecki Wes Calgary CrankMasters 0:00:00
4020 97 Mundy Stephen ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
4080 974 Jensen Eric rmcc 0:00:00
4140 99 Bagdan Brennan Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00
4140 34 Dalgleish Reid Synergy 0:00:00
4200 80 Jetz Dave Team H&R Block 0:00:00
4320 379 Good Craig Synergy Racing Cycle Club 0:00:00
4380 896 Specogna Adrian CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
4440 896 Bennion Laura veloplzen 0:00:00
4440 934 Fraser Scott Gears 0:00:00
4500 949 Chester Carol bicisport 0:00:00
4500 95 Wood Jonathan ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
4560 975 O'Toole Kelly Independant 0:00:00
4620 976 Manske Sarah Synergy 0:00:00
4680 940 Salomon Tanya SpeedTheory Cycling 0:00:00
4800 935 Morrison Janelle Speed Theory 0:00:00
4860 14 Woodward Amy CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
4920 7 Whitten Tara Velocity Cycling Club 0:00:00
4980 560 Kasprzyk Jacek Crankmasters 0:00:00
5040 521 Berry George Velocity 0:00:00
5100 555 Williamson Philip bicisport 0:00:00
5160 0 Noriega Byron Independent 0:00:00
5220 598 Noriega Francisco Independent 0:00:00
5280 548 Woolley Robert Speed Theory 0:00:00
5340 587 Shand Mark Speed Theory 0:00:00
5400 577 Dmitruk Lorne 9th Street Cycle Logic 0:00:00
5460 528 Rackette Geoff Velocity Cycling Club 0:00:00
5520 930 Holzherr Marcel Independent 0:00:00
5580 588 Yip Thomas bicisport 0:00:00
5640 524 Buijs Jason Eurotech 0:00:00
5700 870 Verburg Peter Independent 0:00:00
5760 407 Irwin George Juventus 0:00:00
5820 479 Andrichuk Stephen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
5880 434 Godfrey Michael Speed Theory 0:00:00
5940 427 Murray Ryan Speed Theory 0:00:00
6000 409 Blonski Bill bicisport 0:00:00
6060 403 Yanicki Greg bicisport 0:00:00
6120 494 Dickinson Cory United Cycle Racing 0:00:00
6180 411 Schacker Darin Juventus 0:00:00
6240 502 Lukacs Jonathan Speed Theory 0:00:00
6300 426 Dumesnil Mark Pedalhead Roadworks 0:00:00
6360 424 Auer Thomas Calgary Cycle 0:00:00
6420 400 Quade Roy bicisport 0:00:00
6480 341 Richter Blaine ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
6540 334 Fraser Craig Calgary Cycle 0:00:00
6600 302 Brandrick Rob Independant 0:00:00
6660 321 Woolstencroft Frank TRS Racing 0:00:00
6720 316 Reid Steven Pedalhead Roadworks 0:00:00
6780 357 Shaw Alex Speed Theory 0:00:00
6840 376 Vandyk Jack Terrascape Racing 0:00:00
6900 326 Adam Ben United Cycle 0:00:00
6960 336 Campbell Ryan bicisport 0:00:00
7020 383 Scheitzsch Andrew Juventus 0:00:00
7080 60 Schooler Aaron Team H&R Block 0:00:00
7140 2 Sparling Jamie Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 0:00:00
7200 8 McNeil Chris Team H&R Block 0:00:00
7260 9 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 0:00:00
7320 21 Gunderson Trevor Team H&R Block 0:00:00
7380 884 Marcotte Kyle Speed Theory 0:00:00
7440 83 Krishtalka Gideon Team H&R Block 0:00:00
7500 2 Copeland Bruce Juventus 0:00:00
#416 30 Second Penalty for Line Violation
#561 Warning for
#460 DQ for 3 Li
#46 and 572 30 S
#416 30 Second Penalty for Line Violation
ART LI
EVENT: Provincial ITT C
ROW Body # Last Name First Name Club/Team 0:00:00
U15 MEN
U17 MEN
JUNIOR W
WOMEN U1
WOMEN MA
WOMEN MA
WOMEN B
OPEN WOM
OPEN MEN
MAER D
MAER C
MAER B
MAER A
CAT 5
CAT 4
CAT 3

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 427 Ryan MURRAY Speed Theory 0:58:33
2 411 Darin Schacker Juventus 0:31:40
3 494 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing 1:00:09
4 407 George Irwin Juventus 1:00:46
5 424 Thomas Auer Calgary Cycle 1:00:59
6 403 Greg Yanicki bicisport 1:01:29
7 434 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 1:04:14
8 502 Jonathan Lukacs Speed Theory 1:02:44
9 426 Mark Dumesnil Pedalhead Roadworks 1:05:10
10 479 Stephen Andrichuk Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:05:17
11 400 Roy Quade bicisport 1:07:28
12 409 Bill Blonski bicisport 1:19:46

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 588 Thomas Yip bicisport 1:01:07
2 555 Philip Williamson bicisport 1:01:58
3 528 Geoff Rackette Velocity Cycling Club 1:02:11
4 548 Robert Woolley Speed Theory 1:04:27
5 577 Lorne Dmitruk 9th Street Cycle Logic 1:04:37
6 560 Jacek KASPRZYK Crankmasters 1:04:40
7 524 Jason Buijs Eurotech 1:05:43
8 870 Peter Verburg Independent 1:07:54
9 587 Mark Shand Speed Theory 1:11:32
10 521 George Berry Velocity 1:13:28
11 598 Francisco Noriega Independent 1:13:38

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Bruce Copeland Juventus 0:51:42
2 83 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block 0:51:47
3 8 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 0:52:40
4 60 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 0:56:09
5 9 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 0:56:50
6 9 Shaun Taylor rmcc 0:56:59
7 2 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 1:00:33
884 Kyle MARCOTTE Speed Theory 0:00:00
21 Trevor Gunderson Team H&R Block 0:00:00

Master A

Num Name Team Time
1 99 Brennan Bagdan Pedalhead Road Works 0:56:50
2 95 Jonathan Wood ERTC/Revolution 0:56:13
3 80 Dave Jetz Team H&R Block 0:57:02
4 379 Craig Good Synergy Racing Cycle Club 0:58:34
5 896 Adrian Specogna CMC/Bow Cycle 1:03:50
6 934 Scott Fraser Gears 1:05:17
974 Eric Jensen rmcc 0:00:00
34 Reid Dalgleish Synergy 0:00:00

Master B

Num Name Team Time
1 97 Stephen Mundy ERTC/Revolution 0:55:53
2 25 Kevin Rokosh ERTC 0:56:16
3 11 Terence Dahms Pedalhead Roadworks 0:58:17
4 330 Phil Rayner Headwinds CC 0:58:52
5 308 Robert Reid rmcc 1:00:54
6 324 Dan Hunka Juventus 1:01:24
7 14 Peter Toth Juventus 1:02:15
8 483 Robert Armstrong Calgary CrankMasters 1:04:51
9 580 Mark Perry Calgary CrankMasters 1:06:54
10 556 Wes Zaniecki Calgary CrankMasters 1:07:25

Master C

Num Name Team Time
1 523 James Janzen bicisport 0:57:19
2 390 Ed Heacock Velocity 0:58:19
3 313 Zbigniew Szymanski United Cycle 0:59:50
4 304 David Watson Velocity Cycling Club 1:00:01
5 486 Michael Zelensky Terrascape Racing 1:04:02
6 444 Don Fox Juventus 1:05:43
7 525 Jim SMITH CMC/Bow Cycle 1:06:26
8 939 Norman Kalmanovitch CMC/Bow Cycle 1:20:35
9 932 Terry Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle 1:31:04
305 Martens Robert Blizzard 0:00:00

Master D

Num Name Team Time
1 416 Lev Krivitsky Terrascape Racing 1:03:35

Men U15

Num Name Team Time
1 565 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 27:39:00
2 547 Derek Walsh Synergy 32:30:00

Men U17

Num Name Team Time
1 422 Graham Courtney Synergy 24:57:00
2 401 Ty Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle 27:20:00
3 563 Dan Rosichuk Velocity Cycling Club 28:50:00
4 561 Dylan Law Juventus 29:33:00
5 898 Nicolas Garcia Independent 29:59:00
6 572 Michael Lankester Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 30:25:00
460 Kris Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00

Women A

Num Name Team Time
1 7 Whitten Tara Velocity Cycling Club 0:59:36
2 935 Janelle Morrison Speed Theory 1:04:28
3 14 Amy Woodward CMC/Bow Cycle 1:05:49

Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 940 Tanya Salomon SpeedTheory Cycling 1:01:17
2 975 Kelly O'Toole Independant 1:06:41
3 976 Sarah Manske Synergy 1:09:31
4 896 Laura Bennion veloplzen 1:14:13

Women Junior (U19)

Num Name Team Time
1 48 Lauren Lankester bicisport 29:43:00
2 46 Ellen Sparling bicisport 28:01:00

Women Master B

Num Name Team Time
1 41 Carolyn Soules Calgary CrankMasters 1:06:13
2 76 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 1:15:16

Women Master C

Num Name Team Time
1 949 Carol Chester bicisport 1:21:51

Women U17

Num Name Team Time
1 24 Caeli Barron Synergy 28:52:00