Hinton Moustache Madness XC

Hinton, AB
August 17, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 Leader Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 1:43:08
2 21 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1:49:58
3 16 Mike Bidniak Juventus 1:54:35
4 13 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:55:53

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 239 Mike  Sarnecki Team ING 1:52:54
2 234 Eckehart Marenholtz Pedalhead Racing Club 1:59:32
3 232 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Racing 2:05:08
4 230 Peter  Knight United Cycle Racing 2:08:43
5 281 Bruce Voelker 2:19:52
6 659 Sean Verret ERTC/Revloution Cycle 2:28:06
7 280 Eric Levesque 2:41:56

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time
1 Leader Pepper Harlton Juventus 1:28:36

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 451 Krystyn Ong Juventus 1:31:07
2 293 Judy Harlton Juventus 1:36:38
3 241 Shantel  Koenig Independent 1:38:02
4 283 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling 1:41:41
5 474 Kelly Hall Juventus 1:42:01
6 247 Samantha Grover Juventus 1:42:03

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 669 Kim Liss 0:44:49
2 665 Jeannot Desaulniers 0:45:13
3 667 Gary Piller 0:51:30
4 666 Joe Royle 0:51:39
5 619 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle 0:53:05
6 668 Glenn Ridley 0:53:27
7 671 Philip Mark 0:55:18
8 601 Allan Spahr Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:20:43

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Time
1 674 Tanya Verret 1:13:21

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Krystyn Ong Juventus 1:31:07
2 Judy Harlton Juventus 1:36:38
3 Shantel  Koenig Independent 1:38:02
4 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling 1:41:41
5 Kelly Hall Juventus 1:42:01
6 Samantha Grover Juventus 1:42:03

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 488 Glen Allen Hinton MTB Association 1:26:22
2 485 Darcy Kuss pedalhead 1:26:59
3 489 Derek Anderson 1:27:26
4 479 Steven Kovalenko Juventus 1:28:22
5 455 Mike Steneker Juventus 1:29:05
6 421 Trevor Pombert United Cycle 1:31:56
7 481 Adrien Regimbald United Cycle Racing 1:33:49
8 435 Connor Witzke Juventus 1:40:15
9 494 Stephen Hanus Hinton Mountain Bike Association 1:40:16
10 480 Andrew Graham 1:49:30
11 490 Andrew Dineen 0:32:11

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 457 Tori Fahey Deadgoat Racing 1:45:34
2 418 Kendra Middleton Juventus/Kona/RVC 1:48:14
3 493 Debbie Mucha Hinton Mountain Bike Association 1:49:24
4 402 Alyssa Barker Independent 1:54:11
5 484 Carrie Grover Juventus 2:08:36

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 743 Sean Qi Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 43:50
2 750 Andrew Spahr Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 51:54

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Team Time
1 781 Cleo Desaulniers 0:55:22
2 751 Sara Witzke Juventus Cycling Club 1:05:39