Alberta Provincial Road Championships

Red Deer, AB
August 30, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 4 Cyrus Kangarloo Team H&R Block 3:42:21
2 8 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 3:45:33
3 89 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution Cycle 3:45:37
4 152 Chris DeVries Team H&R Block 3:46:17
5 150 Shane SAVAGE Mighty Cycling (BC) 3:46:45
6 92 Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 3:47:15
7 24 Shaw BUNNIN bicisport 3:48:37
8 83 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block 3:50:22
9 86 Zane Westerbeek CMC/Bow Cycle 3:51:38
10 831 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Pro Cycling 3:52:00
11 68 Jeff Bolstad Team H&R Block 3:53:30
12 87 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 3:53:36
13 97 Stephen Mundy ERTC/Revolution Cycle 3:53:53
14 95 Jonathan Wood ERTC/Revolution Cycle 3:58:26
15 961 Dominik Kubicki ERTC/Revolution Cycle 4:09:45
16 49 Matthew O'Hagan Campione/Ratcliff 4:20:00
DNF 60 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
DNF 16 David Larson Juventus
DNF 58 Sean Huggins-Chan bicisport
DNF 65 Mike Bidniak Juventus
DNF 72 Greg SHORE Juventus
DNF 74 Dallas Morris Team H&R Block
DNF 80 Dave Jetz Team H&R Block
DNF 7 Anthony Steenbergen Team H&R Block
DNF 18 Lukas Jedras United Cycle Racing
DNF 31 Jared Green Speed Theory
DNF 36 Trev Williams Speed Theory
DNF 48 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing
DNF 149 Cory Wallace Free Wheel Cycling
DNF 71 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing
DNS 57 Jesse James Collins bicisport
DNS 96 Aaron Chappell ERTC/Revolution Cycle

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 321 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 3:06:20.000
2 326 Ben Adam United Cycle 3:06:20.000
3 336 Ryan Campbell bicisport 3:08:35.000
4 343 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Racing 3:08:42.000
5 348 Steven Johnson Wilson Mountain Sports 3:08:42.000
6 378 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution Cycle 3:08:42.000
7 325 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain/Ski Stop 3:12:30.000
8 334 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle 0:00:00.135
9 897 Cory Dickinson United Cycle 3:15:43.000
10 657 TJ Watson bicisport 3:17:10.000
11 396 Adam Boyko Team H&R Block 3:17:40.000
12 355 Tommy Mak Eurotech Cycling 3:17:40.000
13 308 Robert Reid rmcc 3:17:40.000
14 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus 3:18:38.000
15 388 Masa Higuchi bicisport 3:55:56.000
DNF 328 Keith Bayly veloplzen
DNF 379 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Racing
DNF 324 Dan Hunka Juventus
DNF 383 Andrew Schietzsch Juventus
DNF 357 Alex Shaw Speed Theory
DNS 375 Phil Mcdonald Team H&R Block
DNS 304 David Watson Velocity Cycling Club
DNS 305 Robert Martens Blizzard/Diana

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 487 Peter  Knight United Cycle 2:31:35
2 431 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 2:31:35
3 806 Kevin McMahon Calgary Cycle 2:31:35
4 423 Jonathan Wilson Calgary Cycle 2:31:35
5 424 Thomas Auer Calgary Cycle 2:31:35
6 400 Roy Quade bicisport 2:31:35
7 411 Darin Schacker Juventus 2:31:35
8 457 Al Gilbert CABC 2:31:35
9 434 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 2:31:35
10 958 Chris Dittrick CMC/Bow Cycle 2:38:58
11 620 Lorie Holte CMC/Bow Cycle 2:40:39
12 403 Greg Yanicki bicisport 2:40:39
13 439 Jacobs Gerhard Cranky's Bike Shop 2:43:42
14 413 Steve Schiefler Calgary Cycle 2:46:24
15 656 Gord TRAINER Independent 2:53:32
DNF 469 Bill Blonski bicisport
DNF 877 Scott Donaldson Calgary Cycle
DNF 416 Lev Krivitsky Terrascape Racing
DNS 498 Patrick Brick Calgary CrankMasters
DNS 492 Chris McCue CMC/Bow Cycle
DNS 470 Bill Quinney Synergy Racing
DNS 456 Carlos Salas TRS Racing
DNS 472 Craig VERRIER Independent
DNS 885 Jon LUKACS Speed Theory

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 872 Aaron Sands Independent 1:37:00
2 523 James Janzen bicisport 1:37:00
3 735 Stuart Black Deadgoat Racing 1:37:00
4 524 Jason Buijs Eurotech Cycle 1:37:00
5 554 Hendrik van Jaarsveldt Cranky's Bike Shop 1:37:30
6 858 Philippe ARCOUET 1:37:55
7 520 Paul Stoliker rmcc 1:38:15
8 957 Paul ROSENBERG Calgary CrankMasters 1:38:56
9 590 Darcy Gullacher bicisport 1:39:10
10 577 Lorne Dmitruk 9th St. Cycle Logic 1:39:15
11 438 Robert Woolley Speed Theory 1:39:15
12 865 Brent TOPLIKO Midweek Cycling 1:39:50
13 870 Peter Verburg Independent 1:39:50
14 767 Noel FLATTERS Midweek Cycling 1:39:50
15 960 Todd JONES rmcc 1:39:50
16 593 Sherman Cutknife 9th St. Cycle Logic 1:39:50
17 506 Alex Kay CBTL 1:43:20
18 516 Andrew Hill Speed Theory 1:44:10
19 515 Gary Taylor Calgary CrankMasters 1:44:10
20 587 Mark Shand Speed Theory 1:47:05
21 514 Reis Rui Speed Theory 2:01:55
DNF 588 Thomas Yip bicisport
DNS 502 Jonathan Lukacs Speed Theory

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 883 Nik Vogler Independent 2:46:10
2 10 Pepper Harlton Juventus 2:46:10
3 45 Christina Smith bicisport 2:49:07
4 50 Tori Fahey Deadgoat Racing 2:49:25
5 32 Shantel KONIG Independent 2:59:50
6 39 Krystyn Ong Juventus 3:00:50
7 949 Carol Chester bicisport 3:01:03
8 76 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 3:01:35
9 581 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 3:03:02