Speed Theory ITT

Calgary, AB
September 6, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 83 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block 21:14.86
2 21 Trevor Gunderson Team H&R Block 21:47.17
3 36 Trev Williams Speed Theory 22:21.09
4 31 Jared Green Speed Theory 22:49.17
5 97 Stephen Mundy ERTC/Revolution Cycle 22:55.88
6 99 Brennan Bagdan Pedalhead Road Works 23:01.07
7 884 Kyle MARCOTTE Speed Theory 24:53.67
8 58 Sean Huggins-Chan bicisport 26:10.61

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 321 Frank Woolstencroft TRS 22:45.78
2 357 Alex Shaw Speed Theory 22:53.58
3 334 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle 23:33.00
4 329 Stephen Kenny Speed Theory 23:55.19
5 396 Adam Boyko Team H&R Block 24:20.26
6 377 Kevin Walsh Synergy 24:29.38
7 431 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 25:18.20

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 523 James Janzen bicisport 23:13.19
1 5 Carrie Tuck Team H&R Block 26:37.00
2 885 Rob Lukacs Speed Theory 24:49.32
3 434 Mike GODFREY Speed Theory 24:49.35
4 424 Thomas Auer Calgary Cycle 24:57.97
5 Dan SIGIOUN Speed Theory 25:20.53
6 416 Lev Krivitsky Terrascape 25:25.16
7 483 Robert Armstrong Calgary CrankMasters 26:03.88
8 486 Mike ZELENSKY Terrascape 26:25.22
9 409 Bill Blonski bicisport 31:12.16

Cat5

Num Name Team Time
1 555 Philip Williamson bicisport 24:49.19
2 Paul CONNOLLY Speed Theory 25:34.85
3 219 Jay Rankin Independent 25:45.91
4 235 Derek JOBSON Independent 25:51.78
5 577 Lorne Dmitruk 9th St. Cycle-Logic 25:55.98
6 234 Rick Courtney Calgary CrankMasters 26:29.19
7 560 Jacek KASPRZYK Calgary CrankMasters 26:34.13
8 524 Jason Buijs Eurotech Cycle 26:42.28
9 580 Mark Perry Calgary CrankMasters 27:04.66
10 591 Carl MILLER Speed Theory 27:13.63
11 217 Brian BEAULIEU Calgary CrankMasters 27:17.66
12 590 Darcy Gullacher bicisport 27:30.07
13 525 Jim SMITH CMC/Bow Cycle 27:39.41
14 587 Mark Shand Speed Theory 29:14.41
15 516 Andrew Hill Speed Theory 29:44.32
16 595 Coryn Heming CMC/Bow Cycle 30:01.25
17 598 Francisco Noriega Independent 30:40.69
18 220 Adam SMITH CMC/Bow Cycle 30:59.83
19 875 Robert DUNN Independent 31:51.41
20 848 Byron NORIEGA Independent 32:24.34

Paralympic

Num Name Team Time
1 218 JP AUSTRING 0:34:27.03
2 215 John Bereczki bicisport 0:41:12.78
3 216 Brian MARTIN Independent 1:00:17.50
4 135 Courtney Sarvis bicisport 1:35:39.32

Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 940 Tanya SALOMAN Speed Theory 25:27.54
2 41 Carolyn Soules Calgary CrankMasters 26:10.91
3 45 Christina Smith bicisport 27:29.36
4 76 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 30:07.44
5 47 Anastasia Stadnyk bicisport 31:21.70
6 50 Emily DeFreitas bicisport 33:35.42