Alberta Provincial Hill Climb Championships

Mt. Norquay, AB
September 14, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 83 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block 13:20.47
2 86 Zane Westerbeek CMC/Bow Cycle 13:44.41
3 8 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 13:45.03
4 36 Trev Williams Speed Theory 14:02.04
5 65 Mike Bidniak Juventus 14:59.72

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 325 Keith Batstone Rundle Mtn/Ski Stop 14:12.41
2 240 Ryan MURRAY Speed Theory 14:39.45
3 336 Ryan Campbell bicisport 14:50.81
4 334 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle 15:15.19
5 357 Alex Shaw Speed Theory 15:25.47

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 862 Jason Myslicki Independent 14:38.22
2 457 Al Gilbert CABC 15:48.30
3 460 Stephen Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle 16:02.19
4 470 Bill Quinney Synergy Racing 16:04.56
5 424 Thomas Auer Calgary Cycle 16:07.20
6 423 Jonathan Wilson Calgary Cycle 16:14.70
7 411 Darin Schacker Juventus 16:20.34
8 489 Don HUBER Highwood Cycling 16:28.52
9 434 Mike GODFREY Speed Theory 16:33.28
10 958 Chris Dittrick CMC/Bow Cycle 16:55.07
11 498 Patrick Brick Crankmasters 19:49.33
12 409 Bill Blonski bicisport 23:58.97

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 590 Darcy Gullacher bicisport 15:59.08
2 548 Robert Woolley Speed Theory 16:43.97
3 528 Geoff Rackette Velocity Cycle 16:58.72
4 591 Carl MILLER Speed Theory 17:00.88
5 960 Todd JONES Rundle Mountain CC 17:09.26
6 214 Craig VERRIER Independent 17:12.88
7 595 Coryn Heming CMC/Bow Cycle 17:14.72
8 216 Darren NIELSEN Independent 17:18.61
9 577 Lorne DMITRIK 9th St. Cycle Logic 17:48.96
10 957 Paul ROSENBERG Crankmasters 18:20.98
11 560 Jacek KASPRZYK Crankmasters 18:34.95
12 516 Andrew Hill Speed Theory 18:54.39
13 241 Daniel INCE Regina Cycle Club 20:11.78
14 598 Francisco Noriega Independent 21:11.47
15 587 Mark Shand Speed Theory 21:15.52
16 217 John Bereczki bicisport 26:08.22

Jr. Men

Num Name Team Time
1 16 David Larson Juventus 13:41.46

Master A Men

Num Name Team Time
1 239 Eric Jensen rmcc 15:31.10
2 396 Adam Boyko Team H&R Block 15:49.94
3 238 Mark STRANZINGER Terrascape 16:09.69
4 232 Adrian Specogna CMC/Bow Cycle 17:14.75
5 32 Steve German Speed Theory 17:30.28
6 656 Gord TRAINOR Independent 17:42.19

Master B Men

Num Name Team Time
1 331 Yuri Lipkov bicisport 15:05.97
2 242 Gary Brown rmcc 15:15.53
3 97 Stephen Mundy ERTC/Revolution Cycle 15:30.25
4 377 Kevin Walsh Synergy Racing 16:13.00
5 308 Robert Reid rmcc 16:27.03
6 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus 16:34.28
7 456 Carlos Salas TRS Racing 16:41.70
8 556 Wes Zaniecki Crankmasters 20:26.63

Master B Women

Num Name Team Time
1 41 Carolyn Soules Crankmasters 18:41.06
2 76 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 19:39.98
3 237 Martha Handford Different 22:11.52

Master C Men

Num Name Team Time
1 390 Ed Heacock Velocity Cycling 15:36.69
2 304 David Watson Velocity Cycling 15:46.94
3 355 Tommy Mak Eurotech Cycling 15:57.97
4 218 Mike Steneker Juventus 16:08.06
5 313 Zbigniew Szymanski United Cycle 17:17.59
6 486 Mike ZELENSKY Terrascape 18:05.13

Master E Men

Num Name Team Time
1 219 Peter BIGG EMCC 26:05.04

U 15 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 565 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 16:37.55
2 654 Shane MCCORMACK Juventus 17:28.13
3 501 Alexander Steneker Juventus 21:45.35

U 17 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 422 Graham Courtney Synergy Racing 16:19.13
2 898 Nicolas Garcia Independent 17:57.36
3 235 Andrew Spahr rmcc 18:17.69
4 217 Sean Qi rmcc 18:32.56

U17 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 23 Mackenzie McCormick Juventus 17:33.94
2 234 Heidi Schaffer rmcc 25:13.27

Women A

Num Name Team Time
1 297 Danelle Kabush Luna 15:02.91

Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 45 Christina Smith bicisport 18:14.22