H & R Block Cross

Calgary, AB
October 18, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 92 Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 0:59:36
2 24 Shaw BUNNIN bicisport 1:00:25
3 60 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 1:00:48
4 393 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:01:07
5 8 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 1:02:16
6 89 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1:02:40
7 9 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 1:02:40
8 70 Mike  Sarnecki Team ING 1:04:24
9 48 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 1:04:40
10 59 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block 1:04:51
11 478 Stappler Craig Deadgoat Racing 0:00:01
12 55 Graeme THOMAS bicisport 0:00:01
466 466 Bruce Penner Independent 0:00:01
DNF 6 Ryan Hopping United Cycle Racing
DNF 87 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 000 Matthew Krahn United Cycle Racing 49:27
2 447 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works 50:28
3 385 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle 51:10
4 261 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 51:26
5 377 Kevin Walsh Synergy 52:22
6 415 Lance Adamson Juventus 53:04
7 257 Roger Clemens United Cycle Racing 53:25
8 356 Greg Dycke bicisport 53:39
9 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus 54:38
10 539 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 54:55
11 936 Douglas HALLETT TI Cycle Racing 55:52
12 470 Bill Quinney Synergy 00:01
13 53 Chris REDDEN Speedriver.com 00:01
DNF 334 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle
DNF 269 Greg FOORD Calgary Cycle

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 767 Noel FLATTERS Midweek Mayhem 41:46
2 477 Charles GIBNEY Pedalhead Racing Club 41:56
3 837 Kevin Stafford United Cycle Racing 43:01
4 838 Clayton Stafford United Cycle Racing 43:11
5 0 Erik CRAMER Bicycle Café 43:57
6 391 Connor Witzke Juventus 43:59
7 269 Brad Chisholm Pedalhead Racing Club 43:59
8 435 Joseph Litke Pedalhead Racing Club
9 768 Manrique BAUTISTA Pedalhead Racing Club 45:18
10 936 Lars BACKMAN Hardcore Cycling Club
11 Trevor ANDERSON Veloplzen Cycling Club 46:05
12 865 Brent Topilko Independent 47:19
13 403 Greg Yanicki bicisport 48:14
14 293 Stevan VINCI Veloplzen Cycling Club 00:01
15 493 Kim Harris Eurotech Cycle 00:01

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Pepper Harlton Juventus 40:35
2 32 Shantel  Koenig Independent 44:40
3 269 Jessica Kisell bicisport 45:06
4 272 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 46:35
5 76 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 47:13
6 266 Kendra Middleton Juventus 47:55
7 251 Sara Witzke Juventus 00:01