Deadgoat Cross

Calgary, AB
October 19, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 92 Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 0:55:50
2 60 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 0:56:19
3 393 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 0:00:00
4 8 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 0:56:45
5 9 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 0:56:52
6 87 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 0:58:40
7 59 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block 0:00:00
8 478 Stappler Craig Deadgoat Racing 0:59:17
9 36 Trev Williams Speed Theory 0:59:19
10 89 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1:01:40
11 95 Jon Wood ERTC/Revolution Cycle 0:00:01
12 466 Bruce Penner Independent 0:00:01
13 936 Matthew DUNCAN Team Rivette-DMK 0:00:01
DNF 16 David Larson Juventus
DNF 65 Mike Bidniak Juventus
DNF 70 Mike  Sarnecki Team ING

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 000 Matthew Krahn United Cycle Racing 00:00
2 447 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works 00:00
3 385 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle 48:59
4 360 Mike JOHNS CABC 49:17
5 375 Craig Good Synergy Racing 50:04
6 269 Andrew REED rmcc 50:05
7 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus 50:10
8 337 Scott Anderson CMC/Bow Cycle 50:10
9 415 Lance Adamson Juventus 50:38
10 257 Roger Clemens United Cycle Racing 50:55
11 539 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 50:57
12 43 Ed RODDY Deadgoat Racing 51:13
13 431 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 51:18
14 261 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 52:46
15 51 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing 52:46
16 269 Andrew Waddington CMC/Bow Cycle 53:34
DNF 332 Lonn Bate Deadgoat Racing

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 944 Brian Carson Schmoe Racing 39:06
2 837 Kevin Stafford United Cycle Racing 39:07
3 457 Al Gilbert CABC 39:07
4 47 Austin Miller bicisport 40:26
5 435 Joseph Litke Pedalhead Racing Club 40:47
6 46 Fraser Judd veloplzen 41:43
7 000 Manrique BAUTISTA Pedalhead Racing Club 42:08
8 446 Lorie Holte CMC/Bow Cycle 42:43
9 403 Greg Yanicki bicisport 43:28
10 269 Trevor ANDERSON Veloplzen Cycling Club 44:13
11 936 Dustin Dollar Deadgoat Racing 44:32
12 Greg FOORD Calgary Cycle 45:23
DNF 838 Clayton Stafford United Cycle Racing
DNF 409 Bill Blonski bicisport

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Pepper Harlton Juventus 39:33
2 273 Tori Fahey Deadgoat Racing 41:06
3 52 Maz BATE Deadgoat 41:38
4 32 Shantel  Koenig Independent 41:44
5 272 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 43:13
6 251 Sara Witzke Juventus 00:01
DNF 298 Samantha Grover Juventus