Red Deer Cross

Red Deer, AB
October 25, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 92 Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 52:38
2 24 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 54:01
3 60 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 54:25
4 6 Ryan Hopping United Cycle Racing 55:22
5 89 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution Cycle 56:17
6 48 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 56:21
7 250 Carson Mackenzie Juventus/Kona/RVC 58:14
8 16 David Larson Juventus 00:01
9 65 Mike Bidniak Juventus 00:01
10 893 Matthew Weston Team Rivette - DMK 00:01
259 259 Jon Benskin Hardcore Cycling Club 00:01
DNF 95 Jon Wood ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNF 277 Dominik Kubicki ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNS 70 Mike  Sarnecki Team ING
DNS 393 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 263 David Roberts Hardcore Racing 50:00
2 328 Keith Bayly veloplzen 50:37
3 343 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Racing 50:59
4 332 Lonn Bate Deadgoat Racing 05:10
5 306 Jason Frank CABC 51:12
6 897 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing 51:47
7 459 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution Cycle 51:48
8 261 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 52:08
9 375 Craig Good Synergy 52:43
10 317 Reid Cummings CMC/Bow Cycle 52:47
11 360 Mike JOHNS CABC 52:57
12 337 Scott Anderson CMC/Bow Cycle 53:00
13 254 John Clark Independent 53:08
14 257 Roger Clemens United Cycle Racing 53:22
15 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus 53:22
16 539 Trevor Pombert United Cycle Racing 53:22
17 991 Andy Holmwood Team H&R Block 53:47
18 334 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle 54:08
19 10 Pepper Harlton Juventus 54:26
20 544 Marc Bailey United Cycle Racing 55:06
21 43 Ed RODDY Deadgoat Racing 55:35
22 470 Bill Quinney Synergy 00:00
DNF 53 Chris REDDEN Speedriver.com
DNF 303 Shane Rush Velocity Cycling Club
DNS 342 Robert MCKERRELL bicisport
DNS 385 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle

Sport

Num Name Team Time
1 767 Noel FLATTERS Midweek Mayhem 38:10
2 438 Myles Marshall ERTC/Revolution Cycle 38:54
3 695 Mike Steneker Juventus 39:27
4 837 Kevin Stafford United Cycle Racing 39:41
5 457 Al Gilbert CABC 39:50
6 838 Clayton Stafford United Cycle Racing 40:15
7 565 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 40:27
8 238 Mark STRANZINGER Terrascape Racing 40:29
9 68 Jeff Klassen CABC 41:51
10 891 Trevor ANDERSON Veloplzen Cycling Club 42:39
11 483 Robert Armstrong Calgary CrankMasters 43:04
12 446 Lorie Holte CMC/Bow Cycle 43:28
13 293 Stevan VINCI Veloplzen Cycling Club 45:36
14 889 Derek MACKENZIE Independent 46:05
15 697 Alexander Steneker Juventus 47:48
16 526 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle Racing 00:01
DNF 493 Kim Harris Eurotech Cycle
DNF 890 Brad Chisholm Pedalhead Racing Club
DNS 486 Mike ZELENSKY Terrascape Racing

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 264 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling Club 00:00
2 32 Shantel  Koenig Independent 42:41
3 892 Tori Fahey Deadgoat Racing 00:00
4 272 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 00:00
5 691 Annie ROGOSCHEWSKI CABC 00:00
6 698 Samantha Grover Juventus 00:00
7 259 Karen Fedoruk Hardcore Cycling Club 00:00
8 251 Sara Witzke Juventus 00:01
DNS 266 Kendra Middleton Juventus