Alberta Provincial Cyclocross Championships

Edmonton, AB
November 2, 2008
ABA Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 60 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 1:01:33
2 8 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 1:03:10
3 277 Dominik Kubicki ERTC/Revolution 1:03:26
3 87 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 1:03:55
4 160 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 1:05:00
5 258 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Cycling Club 1:05:11
6 24 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 1:05:30
7 9 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 1:05:30
8 164 Matthew Krahn United Cycle Racing 1:08:31
9 893 Matthew Weston Team Rivette - DMK 0:00:01
10 16 David Larson Juventus 0:00:01
11 70 Mike  Sarnecki Team ING 0:00:01
DNF 65 Mike Bidniak Juventus
DNF 897 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing
DNF 89 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution
DNF 6 Ryan Hopping United Cycle Racing

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time
1 265 Loni KETTL Juventus 37:32
2 264 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling 38:57
3 4 Heather Kay ERTC/Revolution Cycle 40:28
4 32 Shantel  Koenig Independent 41:00
5 259 Karen Fedoruk Hardcore Cycling 00:01
DNF 103 Krystyn Ong Juventus

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 362 Colter Young Blizzard Bicycle Club 49:29
2 138 Mackenzie Carson Juventus 50:09
3 460 Kris Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle 53:02
4 463 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 00:01

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 698 Samantha Grover Juventus 43:54
2 266 Kendra Middleton Juventus 00:01

Master A Men

Num Name Team Time
1 263 David Roberts Hardcore Racing 46:50
2 267 Todd Barraclough Velocity 48:19
3 99 Brennan Bagdan Pedalhead Road Works 49:00
4 306 Jason Frank CABC 49:45
5 254 John Clark Hardcore Racing 50:14
6 447 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works 51:31
7 438 Myles Marshall ERTC/Revolution Cycle 52:11
8 539 Trevor Pombert United Cyle Racing 52:48
9 544 Marc BAILYEY United Cyle Racing 55:05
10 462 Tim Riess Pedalhead Racing 00:01
DNF 435 Joseph Litke Pedalhead Racing
DNF 459 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNF 767 Noel FLATTERS Midweek Mayhem
DNF 768 Manrique BAUTISTA Pedalhead Racing

Master A Women

Num Name Team Time
1 275 Sian Barraclough Velocity 39:39
2 272 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 43:23

Master B Men

Num Name Team Time
1 48 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 44:48
2 2 Bruce Copeland Juventus 45:57
3 328 Keith Bayly veloplzen 47:00
4 343 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling 48:15
5 360 Michael Johns CABC 49:00
6 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus 49:28
7 334 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle 49:39
8 470 Bill Quinney Synergy 51:00
9 262 Robert Burden Juventus 51:45
10 461 Ed Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 51:45
11 466 Bruce Penner Independent 52:37
12 335 Andy Achuff Pedalhead Racing 00:01
13 838 Clayton Stafford United Cycling 00:01
DNF 159 Scott Carter Independent
DNF 991 Andy Holmwood Team H&R Block

Master C Men

Num Name Team Time
1 695 Mike Steneker Juventus 50:14
2 257 Roger Clemens United Cycling 50:14
3 415 Lance Adamson Juventus 00:01
4 497 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia//Bike Doctor 00:01
5 819 Ken Germaine 9th St. Cycle-Logic 00:01
6 839 Karl Schneider EMCC 00:01
7 486 Mike ZELENSKY Terrascape 00:01

Master D Men

Num Name Team Time
1 526 Hutchings Stewart United Cycling 02

U 15 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 565 Sam BEAUDOIN Juventus 38:38
2 564 Shane McCormick Juventus 42:29
3 697 Alex Steneker Juventus 44:06

U 17 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 401 Ty Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle 37:33
2 837 Kevin Stafford United Cyle 38:38

U 17 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 251 Sara Witzke Juventus 45:00