Perogy XC

Edmonton, AB
May 11, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 9 Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 1:55:40
2 4 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 2:00:43
3 18 Dallas Morris Team H&R Block 2:00:50
4 16 Mike Bidniak Juventus 2:02:10
5 14 Steve Martins Hardcore CC 2:03:52
6 13 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 2:05:07
7 19 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution Cycle 2:05:26
8 20 Cameron McKnight ERTC - Revolution Cycle 2:06:11
9 12 Peter Lawrence H&R Block 2:06:47
10 17 Stappler Craig Deadgoat 2:09:50
11 15 Lukas Jedars United Cycle 2:15:15
DNF 2 Jon Nutbrown Ridley's Cycle 0:32:11

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 225 Bruce Penner United Cycle Racing 1:46:18
2 208 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 1:46:18
3 219 Justin Middleton Juventus 1:47:20
4 227 Anthony Steenbergen Team H&R Block 1:47:41
5 226 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club 1:49:22
6 221 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 1:49:56
7 207 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 1:51:13
8 214 Pierre-Alexandre Couture 1:51:13
9 232 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Racing 1:53:26
10 230 Peter  Knight United Cycle Racing 1:57:19
11 282 Tracy Shearer Juventus 1:58:31
12 212 Brenton Wood 2:00:15
13 218 Keith Bayley Veloplzen, Steamwhistle Pilsner 2:01:13
14 210 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Team Bow Cycle 2:01:19
15 216 Kurt De Freitas Independant 2:03:53
DNF 233 Dave Crewe Independant 0:32:11
DNF 217 Bill Quinney Synergy Racing 0:32:11

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time
1 52 Mical Dyck Terrascape/Trek 1:46:43
2 54 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing 1:55:59
3 53 Pepper Harlton Juventus 1:57:11
4 51 Loni Klettl Freeskool 1:57:31
5 61 Kate  Aardal Hard Core 2:02:22

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 202 Nicole Muzechka Terrascape 1:41:27
2 203 Alana Heise Terrascape 1:42:00
3 206 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 1:42:13
4 224 Karen Martins Hardcore 1:43:14
5 215 Lauren Lankester bicisport 1:50:57
6 223 Jodi Siever Spin Sisters 1:52:19
7 220 Samantha Grover Juventus 2:16:24

Master Men

Num Name Team Time
1 228 Peter Yez Mud Sweat and Gears 1:46:34
2 231 Shane Rush Velocity 2:03:13
3 432 Adam Chalkley Pedalhead Racing Club 2:07:21
4 428 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 2:14:14
DNF 607 Anthony Baier Hardcore 0:32:11
DNF 629 David Ariano Juventus 0:32:11
DNF 542 Arthur Bland Independant 0:32:11

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 609 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore 1:05:43
2 360 Eric Lastiwka pedalhead 1:12:57
3 617 Andrew Waddington Cyclemeisters Calgary 1:13:37
4 608 Thomas Yip bicisport 1:13:46
5 610 Steven Kovalenko Juventus 1:14:05
6 621 Marc Bailey United Cycle Racing 1:15:18
7 612 Adrien Regimbald United Cycle 1:15:47
8 361 Burton Jon Hardcore 1:17:16
9 622 David Todd Juventus 1:18:21
10 600 Mark Franklin Deadgoats 1:18:47
11 620 Lorie Holte cyclemeisters Bow Cycle 1:22:04
12 616 Ryan O'Hara Independant 1:22:18
13 359 Chris Fenlon-MacDonald General 1:22:27
14 627 Ashley Scott Pedlhead 1:27:09
15 623 Andrew Schietzsch Juventus 1:29:30
16 611 Dustin Dollar Deadgoat Racing 1:29:51
17 624 Steve Dunkley United Cycle Racing 1:31:14
18 701 Coryn Heming Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:32:39
19 628 Landon Costar 1:33:07
20 615 Brent Reulling Redbike 1:34:50
21 605 Zara Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club 1:34:58
22 626 Jan Goh Pedalhead Roadworks 1:37:16
23 619 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle 1:43:53
24 601 Allan Spahr Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:51:55
DNF Andrew Waddington Cyclemeisters Calgary 0:32:11
DNF 666 Joe Royle Independent 0:32:11
DNF Steven Reid Pedalhead Roadworks 0:32:11
DNF 607 Anthony Baier Hardcore 0:32:11

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 614 Krystyn Ong Juventus 0:51:11
2 613 Michelle Eshpeter 1:00:48
3 618 Teresa Waddington Cyclemeisters Calgary 1:01:57
4 358 Hanna Burger SpinSisters 1:03:21
5 625 Amber Finlay 1:05:18
6 340 Karen Brown United Cycle 1:09:42

NOVICE YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 744 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 28:35
2 765 Leo Fleck 29:05
3 743 Sean Qi rmcc 30:42
4 766 Alexander Steneker Juventus 34:11
5 749 Graham Todd Juventus 36:11
6 750 Andrew Spahr Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 37:04
7 740 Logan Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 45:29
DNF 351 Skye Foster Juventus 32:11

NOVICE YOUTH WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 747 Zoe Dahl Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 35:12
2 751 Sara Witzke Juventus 38:03

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Nicole Muzechka Terrascape 1:41:27
2 Alana Heise Terrascape 1:42:00
3 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 1:42:13
4 Karen Martins Hardcore 1:43:14
5 Lauren Lankester bicisport 1:50:57
6 Jodi Siever Spin Sisters 1:52:19
7 Samantha Grover Juventus 2:16:24

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 417 Eckehart Marenholtz Pedalhead Racing Club 1:26:51
2 424 Simon Williams 1:26:51
3 401 Luke Marshall CMC/Bow Cycle 1:26:51
4 414 Kris Dahl Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:31:23
5 425 Nick Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Roadworks 1:31:26
6 413 Mac Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:31:47
7 407 Mike Steneker Juventus 1:31:59
8 454 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:32:45
9 434 Antonio Billota Pedalhead Roadworks 1:33:35
10 415 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1:36:33
11 423 Roger Clemens United Cycle 1:37:31
12 408 Tim Riess Pedalhead Racing Club 1:37:44
13 410 Clayton Stafford United Cycle 1:38:54
14 433 Chad Horston 1:39:01
15 430 Kevin Finlay 1:41:00
16 416 Bruce Johnson 1:41:10
17 409 Jaime Marshal Crankmaster 1:41:50
18 400 David Dyck Schmoe Racing 1:42:17
19 431 Gerry McCurag 1:43:17
20 429 Brad Chisholm 1:44:31
21 427 Patrick Graham 1:47:28
22 412 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle Racing 1:52:10
23 426 Emils Muehlenbachs Pedalhead Racing 2:01:13
DNF Connor Witzke Juventus 0:32:11
DNF 421 Trevor Pombert United Cycle 0:32:11
DNF 420 Mackenzie Carson Juventus/RVC/Kona 0:32:11

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time
1 419 Kelly Hall Juventus 1:13:31
2 422 Amy Barnett Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:17:36
3 444 Shantel  Koenig Independent 1:17:37
4 418 Kendra Middleton Juventus 1:26:38
5 402 Alyssa Barker Independent 1:32:01

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 757 Felix Wilberg Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 37:02
2 746 Ty Andrews Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 39:33
3 753 Michael Lankester Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 41:21
4 741 Evan  Wishloff pedalhead 42:23
5 745 Christopher Shepherd Juventus 42:31
6 742 Kevin Stafford United Cycle 45:57
7 752 Adam Todd Juventus 47:35

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Team Time
1 748 Emily De Freitas bicisport 52:01