Provincial RR

Calgary, AB
August 16, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 53 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block-Kona 3:13:17
2 2 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block-Kona 3:14:04
3 7 Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 3:14:17
4 6 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block-Kona 3:14:17
5 915 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution Cycle 3:14:19
6 5 Jeff Bolstad Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear 3:14:41
7 63 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 3:14:43
8 52 Dallas Morris Speed Theory Cycling 3:16:14
9 3 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block-Kona 3:19:24
10 81 Zane Westerbeek Team H&R Block-Kona 3:19:24
11 329 Ryan Campbell bicisport 3:19:29
12 93 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Racing 3:19:37
13 60 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block-Kona 3:20:12
14 76 Jesse Collins Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear 3:20:24
15 51 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution Cycle 3:22:56
16 20 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle 3:24:15
17 77 Shawn Taylor Cafe Racers 3:27:30
18 894 Dave Jetz Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear 3:27:30
19 45 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 3:27:49
20 36 Trev Williams Speed Theory Cycling 3:30:25
21 85 Peter Toth Juventus 3:31:46
22 302 Holmes Lachlan Speed Theory 3:35:03
23 38 Dennis Bland Speed Theory 3:35:05
24 50 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 3:42:05
25 40 Frank Woolstencroft Speed Theory 3:46:10
DNF 47 Anthony Steenbergen Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
DNF 74 Jon Nutbrown Ridley's Cycle
DNF 290 Julie Beveridge TEAM TIBCO
DNF 26 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
DNF 27 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 79 Stephen Mundy ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNF 893 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNF 996 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 385 Peter  Knight Hardcore Cycling Club
2 350 Andy Holmwood Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
3 360 Troy Delfs Synergy Racing
4 347 Adam Boyko Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
5 201 Whitten Tara Velocity Cycling Club
6 441 Kevin McMahon Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
7 352 Donnie King CMC/Bow Cycle
8 375 Bill Quinney Synergy Racing
9 338 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Racing
10 311 Greg Dycke bicisport
11 348 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club
12 367 Rob Brandrick Independent
13 320 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing
14 708 Bailey McKnight Synergy Racing
15 370 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
16 451 Scott Donaldson Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
17 460 Jonathan Wilson Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
18 316 Rob Reid rmcc
19 671 Harley Borlee Speed Theory
20 319 Tommy Mak Eurotech Cycle
21 396 George Irwin Juventus
22 955 Robin Borstmayer Juventus
DNF 312 Dave Crewe Eurotech
DNF 650 Ryan ROBINSON Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 649 Brian Green NIklas group 2:46:40
2 489 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works 2:46:40
3 802 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution 2:46:40
4 445 Jeremy Myers Schmoe Racing 2:46:40
5 811 Craig VERRIER bicisport 2:46:40
6 450 Chris McCue Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear 2:46:40
7 596 Mark Franklin Deadgoat Racing 2:46:40
8 551 Stuart Black Deadgoat 2:46:40
9 408 Lorie Holte CMC/Bow Cycle 2:46:40
10 425 Lance Adamson Juventus 2:46:40
11 391 Roy Quade bicisport 2:46:40
12 418 James Janzen bicisport 2:46:40
13 415 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution 2:46:40
14 427 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 2:46:40
15 422 Larry Welsh Speed Theory 2:46:40
16 447 Rob Found Velocity 2:46:40
17 482 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 2:46:40
18 817 Andrew Cullingham Synergy Racing 2:46:40
19 736 Joshua Krabbe Hardcore CC 2:46:40
20 821 Joel Souchotte Speed Theory 2:46:40
DNF 432 Carlos Salas Speed Theory
DNF 111 Michael Lankester CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 405 Stephen Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 467 Patrick Brick Calgary CrankMasters
DNS 979 Steve Schiefler Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 616 Stephen Lund NIklas group 2:01:25
2 557 Rick Courtney Speed Theory 2:01:46
3 117 Jeff Perron rmcc 2:02:05
4 767 Trevor Pombert United Cycle 2:02:15
5 718 Alejandro Henry Speed Theory 2:02:15
6 748 Jim Long CMC/Bow Cycle 2:02:15
7 719 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 2:02:15
8 709 Paul ROSENBERG Speed Theory 2:02:15
9 726 Greg Sowak Juventus 2:02:15
10 739 Lorne Dmitruk 9th Street Cycle Logic 2:03:37
11 785 Carl Miiller Speed Theory 2:06:10
12 760 Andrew Paul Independent 2:06:10
13 779 Alan Oickle Speed Theory 2:06:10
14 617 Peter Verburg Speed Theory 2:06:10
15 555 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 2:06:10
16 568 Jay Rankin bicisport 2:07:35
17 132 Albert Nguyen Hardcore Cycling Club 2:07:35
18 591 Tom Kenny Speed Theory 2:12:20
19 590 Stephen Pickett Speedtheory 2:13:13
20 514 Stefan Lohka CMC/Bow Cycle 2:16:55
21 784 Rich Sitter Juventus 2:16:55
22 558 Paul Broska Calgary CrankMasters 2:25:56
DNF 112 Eric Johnstone Synergy
DNS 662 David Pick NIklas group

Paralympic

Num Name Team Time
1 510 Jean Paul Veress CMC/Bow Cycle 1:41:41

Women A

Num Name Team Time
1 203 Pepper Harlton Juventus 2:10:31
2 817 Nik Vogler Independent 2:10:31
3 211 Christina Smith bicisport 2:10:31

Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 243 Tanya Solomon Speed Theory 2:10:36
2 233 Kailee Boyle Speed Theory 2:18:10
3 990 Carol Chester bicisport 2:22:29
4 271 Alyssa Barker United Cycle 2:22:31
5 215 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 2:31:40
DNF 259 Shantel  Koenig Redbike
DNF 251 Lauren Lankester bicisport
DNF 688 Jennifer Modry Juventus