January 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

February 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3

March 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

April 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5

May 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Coulee Cruiser MTB-XC AB Cup #1
7
8
9
10
11
12
Stieda Classic Road Race
Steida Classic Omnium
13
Stieda Classic Criterium Sun
14
15
16
17
18
19
BICISport Criterium Sat
20
BICISport Criterium
21
22
23
24
25
26
Bikeshevik Grand Prix
27
Hardcore River Valley Rumble V MTB-XCM
28
29
30
31
1
2

June 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Mountain Maiden MTB-XC AB Cup #2
3
DeadGoat Giver6ER MTB-XCM
4
5
6
7
8
9
RMCC Road Festival Criterium
Medicine Hat Gran Fondo
RMCC Road Festival Hill Climb
10
RMCC Road Festival Road Race
11
12
13
14
15
16
CABA Individual Time Trial
17
Ghost of Gravel Race
CIS Youth Track Provincials
18
19
20
21
22
23
Edmonton Provincials #1
Pigeon Lake road Race Redux
24
Edmonton Provincials #2
Velocity ITT
25
26
27
28
29
30
Edmonton Omnium

July 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Canada Day Crit
2
3
4
5
6
7
Dawn Of the Tread MTB-XC AB cup #3
CBTL Trackfest
8
Stampede Road Race Master Provincial Championships
9
10
11
12
13
14
ERTC ITT
15
ERTC Criterium Provincial Championships
16
17
18
19
MTB National Championships Eduro
20
21
MTB National Championships
Red Deer Provincials #3
Peloton Stage Race Individual Time Trial
22
MTB National Championships
Red Deer Provincials #4
Peloton Stage Race Criterium
23
24
25
26
27
28
Lino Bovo Provincial track Championships
29
Lino Bovo Provincial track Championships
30
31
1
2
3
4

August 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Battle Of the Border MTB-XC
Tour De Bowness
5
Battle of The Border MTB-XCM
Tour De Bowness
6
Tour De Bowness
7
8
9
10
11
Lethbridge Provincials #5
Pedalhead Roadworks Road Race
12
Lethbridge Provincials #6
Pedalhead Roadworks Criterium
13
14
15
16
17
18
Cycle-smart Cross Camp
19
Pedalhead ITT
Cycle-smart Cross Camp
20
21
22
23
24
25
St.Albert Provincials #7
Provincial ITT
MEC Calgary Cyclocross Race
26
St.Albert Provincials #8
Provincial TTT
XCM Marathon Cross
27
28
29
30
31
1

September 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Fluffy Bunny MTB-XC Provincial Champs
2
Fluffy Bunny MTB-XCM Provincial Champs
MEC Edmonton Cyclocross
3
4
5
6
7
8
Okotoks Grands & Provincial Champs
DV-100 Race or Ride
DeadGoat Super Cross
9
Okotoks Grands & Provincial Champs
54Blue CX Race
10
11
12
13
14
15
MEC Edmonton Century Ride
RMCC/BICISport Cyclocross
16
RMCC/BICISport Cyclocross Provincial championships
17
18
19
20
21
22
Redbike Redcross
23
School of Cross
24
25
26
27
28
29
Jim Horner Grand Prix of Cyclocross
30
Hardcore Hop 'N' Hurl
1
2
3
4
5
6

October 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Beans & Barley 13
7
Riverbend Cross Race
8
9
10
11
12
13
United in Cross
14
Puncheur
15
16
17
18
19
20
5th Annual Pumphouse Cross
21
CSI Youth Championships Cyclocross
22
23
24
25
26
27
Dark Knight Cross
28
Cadence Classic Cross
29
30
31
1
2
3

November 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1

December 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5