January 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

February 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5

March 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

April 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

May 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Velocity Stage Race (ITT)
Velocity Stage Race (Crit)
15
Velocity Stage Race (RR)
Velocity Stage Race (GC)
16
17
18
19
20
21
Too Tired TT MTB
Loaded Precision Dirt Crit MTB
22
Grab Your Granny Gear XC (XC #1) MTB
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Pigeon Lake Road Race
Giver-8-er (MA #1) MTB
30
31
1
2
3
4

June 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Kananaskiker MTB Stage Race (XC)
5
Kananaskiker MTB Stage Race (ITT)
Kananaskiker MTB Stage Race (HC)
6
7
8
9
10
11
Iron Maiden XC (XC #3) MTB
12
Organ Grinder Marathon (MA #2) MTB
Bikeshevik Grand Prix
13
14
15
16
Banff Bikefest - Prologue (Hill Climb)
17
Banff Bikefest - RR
18
Banff Bikefest - ITT
Banff Bikefest - Criterium
19
Banff Bikefest - Tunnel Mtn. Road Race
Banff Bike Fest - GC
20
21
22
23
24
Devon GP Stage Race (Prologue)
25
Devon GP Stage Race (ITT)
The North Face Rundle's Revenge (MA #3) MTB
Devon GP Stage Race (Crit)
26
Devon GP Stage Race (Road Race)
Devon GP Stage Race (GC)
27
28
29
30
1
2

July 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
Canada Day Criterium
2
3
Race to the River (DH #1)
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Stampede Road Race - Masters Provincials
11
12
13
14
15
16
2011 XC Mountain Bike Nationals MTB
17
Iron Lung Grand Nationals (AB Cup XC #4) MTB
18
19
20
21
22
23
Track Provincials
Edmonton Canada Cup (AB Cup XC #5) MTB
24
Track Provincials
25
26
27
28
29
30
Niklas Group Tour de Bowness RR
31
Niklas Group Tour de Bowness - HC
1
2
3
4
5
6

August 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
Niklas Group Tour de Bowness - Provincial Crit
2
3
4
5
6
Jason LaPierre Stage Race - Provincial ITT
Jason LaPierre Stage Race - Crit
7
Western Open (DH #2)
Jason LaPierre Stage Race - Road Race
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Lethbridge Road Provincials
Perogy XC (XC #6) MTB
22
23
24
25
26
27
XC Provincials (XC #7) MTB
28
Muck Yeah Marathon Provincials (MA #4) MTB
Canyon DH Provincials (DH #4)
29
30
31
1
2
3

September 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Youth Championship - Track
4
Youth Championship - ITT
5
Youth Championship - RR
6
7
8
9
10
Africa Bike Race 2011 MTB
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Bow 80 (MA #5) MTB
19
20
21
22
23
24
School of Cross
25
Hop n Hurl
26
27
28
29
30
1

October 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Dark Knight
2
Cross for Kids
3
4
5
6
7
8
GP Jim Horner
9
Red Cross
10
11
12
13
14
15
Blow Street Cross
16
Riverbend Cross
17
18
19
20
21
22
Lion's Den Provincial Championship Cyclocross
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Devil Take the Hindmost CX
30
Beans n Barley
31
1
2
3
4
5

November 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3

December 2011

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31