January 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

February 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Blizzard Bike Race MTB
24
25
26
27
28
1
2

March 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

April 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Edmonton Spring Series #1 cancelled
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Edmonton Spring Series #2 cancelled
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Prairie Roubaix cancelled
Edmonton Spring Series #3 cancelled
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Edmonton Spring Series #4
29
30
1
2
3
4

May 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Coulee Cruiser XC MTB
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Velocity Stage Race - RR
Velocity Stage Race - ITT
12
Velocity Stage Race - Criterium
Velocity Stage Race - GC
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Royal River Valley Rumble XC MTB
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Pigeon Lake Road Race
27
28
29
30
31
1

June 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Summer Solstice XC MTB
Bikeshevik Grand Prix - Omnium
Bikeshevik Grand Prix - Flying 200
Bikeshevik Grand Prix - Pursuit
Bikeshevik Grand Prix - Scratch
Bikeshevik Grand Prix - Keirin
Bikeshevik Grand Prix - Points
2
Giver 8'er MTB
3
4
5
6
7
8
Iron Maiden XC MTB
Teamed Up! - Team Omnium
Teamed Up! - Scratch
Teamed Up! - Team Pursuit
Teamed Up! - Madison Kilo
Teamed Up! - 2up Flying 200
Teamed Up! - Team Sprint
Teamed Up! Madison
9
Organ Grinder MTB
10
11
12
13
Banff Bike Fest - Prologue
14
Banff Bike Fest - Lake Louise RR
15
Banff Bike Fest - ITT
Banff Bike Fest - Criterium
16
Banff Bike Fest - Tunnel Mtn RR
Banff Bike Fest - Team General Classification
Banff Bike Fest - Individual General Classification
17
18
19
20
21
22
Devon Grand Prix - Hill Climb
Devon Grand Prix - Criterium
23
Devon Grand Prix - Road Race
Devon Grand Prix - GC
24
25
26
27
28
29
School's Out Dash - Elimination
School's Out Dash - Points
School's Out Dash - Scratch
School's Out Dash - Kilo/500m
School's Out Dash - Flying 200
School's Out Dash - Omnium
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

July 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
Canada Day Crit
2
3
4
5
6
7
Pedalhead Perogy XC Provincial Championships MTB
Stampede Road Race Master's Provincial Championships
8
9
10
11
12
13
BMX Provincial #1
Rundle Mtn Stage Race - ITT
Rundle Mtn Stage Race - Criterium
14
BMX Provincial #2
Rundle Mtn Stage Race - Road Race Provincials
Rundle Mtn Stage Race - Omnium
15
16
17
18
19
20
Race to the River DH
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Power Omnium
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Flying 200
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Elimination
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Scratch
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Team Sprint
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Keirin
21
Race to the River DH
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Endurance Omnium
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Individual Pursuit
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Points
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Kilo/500
Lino Bovo Summer Omnium Plus - Sprint Ladder
22
23
24
25
26
27
Track Provincial Championships - Match Sprint
Track Provincial Championships - Scratch
Track Provincial Championships - Flying 200
Track Provincial Championships - Individual Pursuit
28
Track Provincial Championships - Power Omnium
Track Provincial Championships - Endurance Omnium
Track Provincial Championships - Omnium
Track Provincial Championships - 3 Minute
Track Provincial Championships - Keirin
Track Provincial Championships - Kilo/500
Track Provincial Championships - Elimination
Track Provincial Championships - Points
29
30
31
1
2
3

August 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Tour de Bowness - Hill Climb
4
Tour de Bowness - RR
Western Open DH
Tour de Bowness - Omnium
5
Tour de Bowness - Crit
6
7
8
9
Jason LaPierre Memorial - Airdrie ITT
10
Kananaskiker III Stage Race - Super D MTB
Jason LaPierre Memorial - Criterium
11
Jason LaPierre Memorial - RR
12
13
14
15
16
Provincial Track Championships
17
ITT Provincial Championships
Provincial Track Championships
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Nitehawk DH Provincial Championships
River Raid XC MTB
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
DV100
School of Cross
15
Red Cross
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Drie Zussen Superpresitge CX
23
24
25
26
27
28
Cupcake Cross
29
Bici Rodeo Cross
30
1
2
3
4
5

October 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Dark Knight Cross
6
Cadence Coffee Cross Classic
7
8
9
10
11
12
Riverbender Cross
13
Jim Horner GP
14
15
16
17
18
19
Lion's Den Cross
20
Puncheur Cross
21
22
23
24
25
Terrascape Racing Beans N Barley
26
Beans N' Barley
27
Blow Street Cross
28
29
30
31
1
2

November 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
AB Provincial Cyclocross Championships
3
Velocicross
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4