January 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Life In The Fat Lane MTB
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1

February 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Blizzard Bike Race MTB
23
24
25
26
27
28
1

March 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

April 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Northern Alberta Spring Series #1
28
29
30
1
2
3

May 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Northern Alberta Spring Series #2
4
Northern Alberta Spring Series #3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Northern Alberta Spring Series #4
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Royal River Valley Rumble III XC Eliminator MTB
Velocity Stage Race - RR
25
Royal River Valley Rumble III Alberta Cup XC #1 MTB
Velocity Stage Race Criterium
Velocity Stage Race - Criterium
Velocity Stage Race - GC
26
27
28
29
30
31

June 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Bikeshevik Grand Prix
2
3
4
5
6
7
Iron Maiden Alberta Cup XC #2 MTB
Teamed UP!
8
Organ Grinder MTB
Pigeon Lake Spring Classic
9
10
11
12
Banff Bike Fest - Prologue
13
Banff Bike Fest - Lake Louise RR
14
Banff Bike Fest - ITT
Banff Bike Fest - Criterium
15
Banff Bike Fest Tunnel Mountain Road Race
Canmore Enduro MTB
Banff Bike Fest - Tunnel Mtn RR
16
17
18
19
20
21
BMX Provincial #3
Devon Grand Prix of Cycling - Criterium
22
BMX Provincial #4
Devon Grand Prix of Cycling - Road Race
Devon Grand Prix of Cycling - Omnium
23
24
25
26
27
28
School's Out Dash
Race to the River DH Provincial Championships
ITT Provincial Championships
29
Race to the River DH Provincial Championships
Canada Day Coffee Ride
30
Juventus Sprint Challenge
1
2
3
4
5

July 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
Canada Day Crit
2
3
4
5
6
River Raid Alberta Cup XC #3 MTB
Stampede Road Race Masters Provincial Championships
7
8
9
10
11
12
BMX Provincial #3
Rundle Mountain Stage Race Criterium Provincial Championships
BMX Canada Cup #1 & #2
Rundle Mountain Stage Race - Prologue
Rundle Mountain Stage Race - Criterium Provincials
13
BMX Provincial #4
Coulee Cruiser Alberta Cup XC #4 MTB
Rundle Mountain Stage Race Road Race
Rundle Mountain Stage Race - Road Race
Rundle Mountain Stage Race - Omnium
14
15
16
17
18
19
24hrs Of Adrenaline MTB
BMX Provincial #5
Kicking Horse Cup: Western Canadian Masters Championship - Prologue
Kicking Horse Cup: Western Canadian Masters Championship - HC
20
BMX Provincial #6
Kicking Horse Cup: Western Canadian Masters Championship - RR
21
22
23
24
25
Alberta Summer Games BMX Day 1
Alberta Summer Games MTB Training Day
26
Alberta Summer Games BMX Day 2
Alberta Summer Games MTB XC Race
27
Alberta Summer Games BMX Day 3
Alberta Summer Games MTB Relay
Pedalhead Perogy XC Provincial Championships MTB
28
29
30
31
1
2

August 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Tour de Bowness - RR
3
Tour de Bowness - Hill Climb cancelled
4
Tour de Bowness - Crit
5
6
7
8
Jason LaPierre Memorial - Pedalhead ITT
Canmore MTB Festival: XC Eliminator Seeding
9
Canmore MTB Festival: Super D
Jason LaPierre Memorial - Downtown Crit
10
Canmore MTB Festival Alberta Cup XC #6
Jason LaPierre Memorial - Bergen Boiler RR
Jason LaPierre Memorial - Omnium
11
12
13
14
15
16
BMX Provincial #7
Provincial Track Championships
Provincial Track Championships - Flying 200
Provincial Track Championships - Match Sprint
Provincial Track Championships - Individual Pursuit
Provincial Track Championships - Points
17
BMX Provincial #8
Provincial Track Championships - Kilo/500m
Provincial Track Championships - Keirin
Provincial Track Championships - Omnium
Provincial Track Championships - Scratch
18
19
20
21
22
23
BMX Canada Cup #3 & #4
24
Fort McMurray Urban Road Race - Road Provincial Championships cancelled
25
26
27
28
29
30
CBTL Trackfest
Velocity Cross Camp
CBTL Trackfest - Flying 200
CBTL Trackfest - Match Sprint
CBTL Trackfest - Scratch
CBTL Trackfest - Elimination
CBTL Trackfest - Chariot
CBTL Trackfest - Keirin
31
Velocity Cross Camp
CBTL Trackfest - Kilo/500
CBTL Trackfest - 3 Min
CBTL Trackfest - Points
CBTL Trackfest Omnium
CBTL Trackfest - Individual Pursuit
1
2
3
4
5
6

September 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
Crankmasters Team Time Trial
Relay Cross cancelled
2
Tour of Alberta
3
4
5
6
Natural CX High
BMX Provincial Grands
7
Kettle Cross Enduro
BMX Provincial Championships
8
9
10
11
12
13
DV100
School of Cross
14
Redbike RedCross
15
16
17
18
19
20
Eagle Point Cross Enduro cancelled
Cupcake Cross
21
Bici Rodeo Cross
22
23
24
25
26
27
Jim Horner Grand Prix of Cyclocross
28
Hardcore Hop N Hurl
29
30
1
2
3
4

October 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Dark Knight Cross
5
Cadence Coffee Cross Classic
6
7
8
9
10
11
Drie Zussen Superpristige Cyclocross Provincial Championships
12
Pumphouse Cross
13
14
15
16
17
18
United In Cross
19
Puncheur Cross
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1

November 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Terrascape Racing Beans N Barley
2
Deadgoat Blow Street Supercross
3
4
5
6
7
8
Velocicross #1
9
Velocicross #2
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

December 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3