January 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

February 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5

March 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
Chief Commissaire Seminar
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

April 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Edmonton Spring Series
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Edmonton Spring Series
25
26
27
28
29
30

May 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Edmonton Spring Series
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Coulee Cruiser AB Cup #1 MTB
Edmonton Spring Series
9
10
11
12
13
14
Velocity Stage Race
15
Velocity Stage Race
16
17
18
19
20
21
Bikes on Broadway
22
Bikes on Broadway
23
Bikes on Broadway
24
25
26
27
28
Race the Ridge XC AB Cup #2 MTB
Alex Stieda Classic: Crit
29
Royal River Valley Rumble V XC Marathon #1 MTB
Alex Stieda Classic: Road Race
30
31
1
2
3
4

June 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Mountain Maiden AB Cup #3 MTB
5
Deadgoat Giver6er Marathon #2 MTB
6
7
8
9
10
11
Medicine Hat Gran Fondo
Global Relay Canadian Road Championships ITT
Kicking Horse Cup: ITT
12
Global Relay Canadian Road Championships Road Race
13
14
15
16
17
18
Classic of Highlandia
19
Ghost of the Gravel
Schools Out Dash
20
21
22
23
24
RMCC Stage Race: Road Race
25
BMX Provincial #1
RMCC Stage Race: Hill Climb
26
BMX Provincial #2
RMCC Stage Race: Crit
27
28
29
30
1
2

July 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
Canmore MTB Festival Eliminator
Canada Day Crit
2
Canmore MTB Festival Super D
PRW Road Race
3
Canmore MTB Festival AB Cup #4
Riverdale Crit
4
5
6
7
8
9
Suffer like a Dog (pound) ITT
BMX Provincial #3
10
Stampede Road Race - Road Provincials
BMX Provincial #4
11
12
13
14
2016 Alberta Summer Games MTB
15
16
2016 Alberta Summer Games MTB
2016 Alberta Summer Games MTB
17
ERTC ITT
2016 Alberta Summer Games MTB
18
19
20
21
22
23
BMX Provincial #5
24
BMX Provincial #6
25
26
27
28
29
30
Tour de Bowness: Road Race
31
Tour de Bowness: Hill Climb
1
2
3
4
5
6

August 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
Tour de Bowness: Crit
2
3
4
5
6
Fluffy Bunny XC Provincial Championships AB Cup #5 MTB
7
Fluffy Bunny Marathon Provincials #3 MTB
8
9
10
11
12
13
Pedalhead ITT
BMX Provincial #7
14
Crankmasters TTT
BMX Provincial #8
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
BMX Canadian Championships
27
BMX Canadian Championships
28
BMX Canada Cup #7
29
30
31
1
2
3

September 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Pumphouse Cross
11
Bici Cross
12
13
14
15
16
17
Drie Zussen Superprestige - Cross Provincials
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Trackfest
Jim Horner
25
Hop N' Hurl
26
27
28
29
30
1

October 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Dark Knight Cross
2
Cadence Coffee Cross Classic
3
4
5
6
7
8
Velocicross
9
United Cycle CX
10
11
12
13
14
15
Puncheur Cross
16
Caddy Cross Classic
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
School of Cross
24
25
26
27
28
29
11 p/b Beans n' Barley
30
Deadgoat CX
31
1
2
3
4
5

November 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
45NRTH Fatbike Triple Crown MTB
28
29
30
1
2
3

December 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
45NRTH Fatbike Triple Crown MTB
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31