January 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

February 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Dirty Circles Time Trial cancelled
27
28
1
2
3
4

March 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
Dirty Circles Road Race cancelled
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Dirty Circles Road Race cancelled
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Piece of Cake Road Race
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1

April 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Kings Valley Road Race
9
Revenge Of The Disc
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Oregon Coast Gravel Epic
23
Barton Park Cicuit Race
24
25
26
27
28
29
Revenge Of The Disc
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 1 TT
Reg for Series
30
Bear Springs Trap MTB
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 2 Hillclimb
Reg for Series
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 3 Bakeoven Summit
Reg for Series
1
2
3
4
5
6

May 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
2
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
3
4
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
5
6
Montinore Road Race
7
OBRA TTT Championships
Wooden Shoe Kermesse
Coast Hills Classic MTB Race
8
9
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Lakeshore Time Trial
10
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
11
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
12
13
BriHOP Interstellar Omnium
Chainbreaker XC MTB
Silverton Road Race
Mohawk Valley Metric Century
14
15
16
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Spring Lake Road Race
17
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
18
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
19
High Desert Road Race Series
20
Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC MTB
The Valley TT & Criterium
21
Oregon Gran Fondo
Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival MTB
22
23
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
24
Vernonia Springs MTB Short Track
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
25
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
26
High Desert Road Race Series
27
Holtey Law Track Omnium
Bend Don't Brake Road Race
Lewis & Clark Ultra
Register
28
Holtey Law Track Omnium
Sisters Stampede MTB
29
30
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Running Y Road Race
31
Vernonia Springs MTB Short Track
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
1
2
3

June 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
2
High Desert Road Race Series
3
Hammer Velo Crit
4
Portland Design Works Omnium
5
Portland Short Track Series
6
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Hamaker Time Trial
7
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
8
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
9
High Desert Road Race Series
10
FAT 55 Oakridge Classic
Mary's Peak Road Race
11
OBRA TT Championships
12
Portland Short Track Series
Alpenrose Six Day
13
Twilight Criterium Series
Alpenrose Six Day
14
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Alpenrose Six Day
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
15
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
Alpenrose Six Day
16
Alpenrose Six Day
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Spring Lake Road Race
High Desert Road Race Series
17
Hammer Velo Crit
Alpenrose Six Day
18
Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
19
Portland Short Track Series
20
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Lakeshore Time Trial
21
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
22
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
23
High Desert Road Race Series
24
MISSION: GranDuro
Register
MISSION: RunDuro
Register
25
26
Portland Short Track Series
27
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Kingsley Crit
28
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend Crit Series
29
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
30
High Desert Road Race Series
1

July 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
High Desert Omnium
2
High Desert Omnium: Road Race
Six Hours of Mt Hood MTB
3
4
Firecracker 100K
Register
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Lakeshore Time Trial
5
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend Crit Series
6
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
7
High Desert Road Race Series
8
OBRA Junior Track Championships
9
Larch Mt. Hill Climb
10
Portland Short Track Series
11
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Spring Lake Road Race
12
Bend Crit Series
13
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
14
High Desert Road Race Series
15
High Cascades 100
16
2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field
17
Portland Short Track Series
18
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Hamaker Time Trial
19
20
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
21
High Desert Road Race Series
22
23
24
Portland Short Track Series
25
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Kingsley Crit
26
Bend Crit Series
27
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
28
High Desert Road Race Series
29
Return on the Jedi MTB
Sasquatch Duro
Vancouver Criterium
30
Return on the Jedi MTB
31
Portland Short Track Series
1
2
3
4
5

August 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Running Y Road Race
2
Bend Crit Series
3
Thursday Night Track Racing
4
5
Franz Bakery Criterium
Cascade Cream Puff MTB
6
OBRA Crit Championships
7
8
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
9
Bend Crit Series
10
Thursday Night Track Racing
11
Elite State Track Championships
12
Elite State Track Championships
13
Elite State Track Championships
14
15
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
16
17
Thursday Night Track Racing
18
19
OBRA Masters Track State Championship
20
OBRA Masters Track State Championship
21
22
PVC TT and Pursuits
23
24
Thursday Night Track Racing
25
26
Ochoco Gravel Roubaix
Register
27
Mt. Ashland Hill Climb
Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit
28
29
PVC TT and Pursuits
30
31
Thursday Night Track Racing
1
2

September 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Portland Trophy Cup
6
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
7
8
9
Oregon 12/24 MTB
10
Oregon 12/24 MTB
11
12
Portland Trophy Cup
13
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
14
15
16
17
18
19
Portland Trophy Cup
20
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
21
22
23
24
25
26
Portland Trophy Cup
27
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
28
29
30

October 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Portland Trophy Cup
4
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

November 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2

December 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6